Wanna hook up with Banky W?

Banky W - naija 4 life

Hot R&B singer, Banky W who is the face of Etisalat’s impressive and banging ad campaign is working on a couple of remixes off his Nigerian debut album, Mr. Capable – plus a couple of new joints as well. watch out for those..already the remix for his hot single Don’t Break My Heart is ready and would be in the airwaves very soon.

For all of Banky W fans out there trying to get a hold of the sizzling hot artiste, here’s how his schedule’s gonna be like in the next couple of days:

Radio:
Tuesday Sep 22nd: Unilag FM 1pm with Kamal
Wednesday Sep 24th: Rhythm 93.7 FM 8pm with Wild Child
Thursday Sep 25th: Rhythm 93.7 FM 8pm with Wild Child

Banky W’ll be in your radio stations warming ya’ll up for the Cadbury’s Stimorol Night Party. heard a couple of free tickets are up for grabs so go for it!!!

Appearances/Performances:
Friday Sep 26th: Cadbury’s Stimorol Night Party @ Reloaded Night Club… Midnight.

Stimorol like you all know is currently one of the top 5 selling chewing gum in many counties across the globe. and cadbury hopes to get their swagger back by getting us entertainment lovers fall in love with their new brand.

Tuesday Sep 30th: Live performance with P-Square and Busta Rhymes in Asaba, Delta State..

yep banky’ on the bill to peform in the highly anticipated p-square concert.

Advertisements

10 Comments

  1. tumbs up 4 u Banky W

  2. you are very good. you trully look like craig david. keep up the good work. i hope to interview u someday.

  3. Banky i doing great,and am one of his bigest fan.

  4. It couldnt have been better than this.You are the best thing to ever happen to Nigerian music for the now.W e dey your back kampe.One love.

  5. Banky you are too much. one love

  6. I really love ur look in dönt break my heart.its jobless people who talk about your head.i dont see anythin wrong with it.ur very cute

  7. Can i have ur no?

  8. Ive bein tryin 2 get d lyrics to dont break my heart.can u make it available on ur site.i school in osu.and i rilly love wat u do.

  9. banky w, u are a good singer and a ………. dancer but i really want to ask you why u always put on your cap everytime pls be considerate about the cap but any how sha…. i still love ur music.

  10. I love you banky…. Im a singer and also a rapper, can you pls take me as your son to eme record label? It my number right here,08168996955


Comments RSS TrackBack Identifier URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s